Fabriqués avec amour ❤️

Privacy policy

MARY'S HOOFS

 

The present confidentiality politics has as vocation to help you to include how are collected, treated and kept your personal data by MARY'S HOOFS

 

1. Responsible for treatment / Contact

The present confidentiality politics has as vocation to help you to include how are collected, treated and kept your personal data by MARY'S HOOFS (below "MARY'S HOOFS,"to us ", " our "and" our ")), responsible for the treatment in the sense of European regulation in protection of data with personal character, society MARY'S HOOFS EURL society with capital of 2000 euro, registered in the Register of trade and of societies of bets under the number 510 047 343, the head office of which is located in 5 DEAD END FRANCHEMONT, PARIS.

MARY'S HOOFS are available via the following means of contact:

  • via contact@lessabotsdemarie.com
  • By reaching with us by WhatsApp in 06 50 65 10 60
  • By addressing us a mail to 5 Dead end Franchemont, 75011 Paris, France

 

 

2. When are collected your personal data?

We receive and treat some information, able to include data with personal character concerning you when you achieve and use our site according to different means:

  • When you give us directly your personal data by filling a registration form or form of contact envisaged with this effect on our site

 

  • When you link your count on the site  in a count opened on a site or third social network or in borders however allowed by the confidentiality parametres which you will have defined on this site or third social network.

 

Via files newspapers of our servers and via our tools and technologies of monitoring of type "cookies" gifts on our site, we follow your activity and the way you use our site. https://www.cnil.fr / fr / cookies-traceurs-que-dit-la-loi

 

 

3.Processing of personal data accomplished by MARY'S HOOFS

We collect following data

Why do we collect your personal data?

What are the categories of personal data which we collect to this end?

What is the legal basis authorising us to collect your personal data for such a purpose?

 

We collect your personal data to identify you during the use of our site and to send you messages linked to the good administration of our site (ex: confirmation of registration, modification of site or of use conditions etc …)

 

      Identification data

  Given of

     connection

 

This treatment has as legal basis the execution of the contract linking us during your acceptance of our general terms at the time of  order of the goods

We collect your personal data in order to invoice and to deliver you your order.

 

      Identification data

 

 

This treatment has as legal basis the execution of the contract linking us during your acceptance of our general terms at the time of  order of the goods

 

 

4. Addressees of personal data


In our treatment representative's quality, we will be the first addressees of your personal data. Your data will be more specifically treated by the following personnel within
MARY'S HOOFS

We can moreover be led to share your personal data in thirds in following situations:

  • Your personal data will be able to be if necessary announced to the police authorities (on judicial requisition) or to every person authorised judicially to receive this information (on prescription of the judge).

 

 

5. How will be accommodated your personal data?

All collected personal data are accommodated in Europe or in countries admitted by the European Commission as benefiting from an adequate protection of data with personal character.

 

 

6. Length of conservation of the processing of personal data

Any personal data will be immediately destroyed as from the abolition of user count.

Your personal data will be also destroyed if you were connected to your user count during a period of no more than six (6) months.

They will then be archived on distinct databases to answer our lawful obligations for a length that cannot exceed five (5) years as from their archiving.

 

 

7. Exercise of lawful rights

In accordance with European regulation in protection of data with personal character, you benefit from following rights:

  • An access right allowing you any time to know if your personal data are or not treated by our services and when they are it, to have access to aforementioned personal data and to information requested by the law concerning the modalities of treatment of these data,

 

  • A correction right allowing you, to ask that are corrected as soon as possible any concerning inaccuracy the personal data concerning you,

 

  • A right to the deletion, allowing you to ask as soon as possible that your personal data are erased, provided that this request of deletion respects conditions requested by applicable law,

 

  • A right to the limitation of the treatment of your personal data, provided that this request of limitation respects conditions requested by applicable law,

 

  • A right to the portability allowing you to receive your personal data in a legible and fluently used, structured format by machine, or to ask that these personal data is transmitted to another representative for treatment, provided that this request of portability respects conditions requested by applicable law,

 

  • A right of opposition to the treatment of your personal data for reasons fond of your particular situation provided that this opposition respects conditions requested by applicable law,

 

  • Right to withdraw any time the specific consent given to the collection of your personal data, notably when the treatment of your personal data is of use for aims of commercial canvassing,

 

  • Right to define directives relating to conservation, to deletion and to communication of your data with personal character as from your decease.

These rights will be able to be exercised by contacting us directly at address e-mail contact@lessabotsdemarie.com or via our form to CONTACT US. As regards the withdrawal of your consent to aims of commercial canvassing, a link of désinscription will be also given in any commercial solicitation being directly addressed to you.

Claims relating to the use of your personal data can if necessary be addressed also to the National Committee of Computer science and of Freedom, 3, place of Fontenoy - TSA 80715 - 75334 BETS CEDEX

Close (esc)

Popup

Use this popup to embed a mailing list sign up form. Alternatively use it as a simple call to action with a link to a product or a page.

Age verification

By clicking enter you are verifying that you are old enough to consume alcohol.

Shopping Cart

Your cart is currently empty.
Shop now